Four major services

Maker equipment

Provide equipment for use

AI robot contest registration

Provide various robot contests and training services

IP resource sharing service

Provide online IP resource sharing service

AI robot course promotion

Provide various robotics courses services

More service items

Provide intelligent technology solutions

Assist in cross-sector collaborations

Facilitate regional industry upgrade

Provide IP Mall Service

Cultivate future AI robot professionals

Link international experts and collaborative promotion

Provide startups with co-creation space and resource linkage

Assist startups in Matching-Service Platform and international linkage

Provide makers with self-made space and experiment area

Provide elementary, junior & senior, high school and college students with AI and robot courses

Host international and featured AI robot competitions

Organize activities such as AI robot forums and seminars

Manage the application of subsidy for the satellite bases

Team members

Patrick Yu

General Director

Overall Planning & Management

04-2560-0323#6301

godo@itri.org.tw

Ching-Yu Chiang

Base group Leader

Facilities & Member Management

+886-4-2560-0323#6302

itriA60255@itri.org.tw

Horus

Activity Group Leader

Environment Design, Activity Planning & Facility Planning

+886-3-5919254

horus@itri.org.tw

Chia-Lung Cheng

Coaching Group Manager

Innovation and entrepreneurship management

+886-4-25675713#7133

CLCheng@itri.org.tw

Hank Chen

Deputy leader of the activity group

Activity execution and management

+886-4-945-242

hank.chen@itri.org.tw

Joanna Hsu

Research

Plan management and promotion

+886-4-2560-0323#6322

joannahsu@itri.org.tw

Fang-Ju Wu

Research group

Event planning and hosting

+886-4-25600323#6307

FANGJU@itri.org.tw

Ken Jiang

Base group

Access control and management systems,
maker equipment management

+886-4-2560-0323#6304

ken.jiang@itri.org.tw

Kai-Chi Huang

Research group

Program promotion and management

+886-4-2560-0323#6305

itri534302@itri.org.tw

Neo

Base group

Environmental design,
construction plan promotion

+886-3-5918630

neo@itri.org.tw

Angela Hsueh

Base group

Access Control and Management System,
Construction Planning Promotion

+886-3-5918661

AngelaHsueh@itri.org.tw

Jerry Liu

Base group

Base management,
management and promotion

+886-4-2560-0323#6321

jerry.liu@itri.org.tw

Chao-Chun Lo

Activity group

Base course planning and implementation

+886-4-2560-0323#6303

rorc@itri.org.tw

K.G.

Activity group

Website promotion, event promotion, and promotion

+886-4-2560-0323#6306

kg@itri.org.tw

Elaine Huang

Activity group

International forums, media campaigns,
community planning

+886-4-2560-0323

elaine.huang313@itri.org.tw

Kuo Kuo

Activity group

Base course planning and implementation

+886-4-2560-0323#6308

kuokuo@itri.org.tw

Jun Lin

Activity group

Base course planning and implementation

04-2560-0323#6320

yijun@itri.org.tw

Freya Yu

Counseling group

Innovation, entrepreneurship and satellite base subsidy

04-25675713#7133

freya.yu@itri.org.tw

James

Counseling group

Innovation, entrepreneurship and satellite base subsidy

+886-4-25675713

jbchan@itri.org.tw

Shiyi Wei

Counseling group

Innovation, entrepreneurship, resource chaining

+886-4-2560-0323#6318

Whiskey Wu

Counseling group

Innovation, entrepreneurship, resource chaining

+886-4-2560-0323#6310

Yaru Bao

Counseling group

Innovation, entrepreneurship, resource chaining

+886-4-2560-0323#6311